2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 Jitta.com
9.85 21.5 14.3 25.6 22.4 37.3 49.1 83.5 86.2 97.4 96.5 Price
2.24 2.53 3.10 3.86 3.93 4.23 5.29 6.00 6.99 8.22 8.66 - - Revenue per Share
0.27 0.040 0.81 -0.19 1.12 1.41 1.48 2.19 2.56 3.09 3.35 - - Earnings per Share
0.010 0.050 0.060 0.060 0.060 0.060 0.12 0.29 0.44 0.64 - - Dividends per Share
0.062 0.072 0.12 0.13 0.11 0.12 0.14 0.18 0.25 0.29 0.31 - - Capital Expenditures per Share
0.89 1.80 2.31 1.49 2.70 3.98 4.63 5.61 6.27 5.89 5.40 - - Book Value per Share
1,313 1,313 1,313 1,292 1,298 1,309 1,269 1,232 1,194 1,153 1,116 - - Common Shares Outstanding
2,938 3,326 4,068 4,992 5,099 5,539 6,714 7,391 8,346 9,473 9,667 - - Revenue
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Gross Profit
2,359 2,557 2,838 2,931 2,698 2,636 3,021 3,170 3,512 4,046 4,162 - - Selling/General/Administrative Expenses, Total
110.0 100.0 98.0 112.0 141.4 148.0 194.0 230.0 258.0 321.0 366.0 - - Depreciation/Depletion
393.0 229.0 1,108 -545.6 2,260 2,752 2,713 3,937 4,503 5,106 5,078 - - Operating Income
267.0 50.0 1,086 -253.9 1,463 1,846 1,906 2,759 3,116 3,617 3,808 - - Net Income
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Gross Profit Margin
13.4% 6.9% 27.2% -10.9% 44.3% 49.7% 40.4% 53.3% 54.0% 53.9% 52.5% - - Operating Margin
9.1% 1.5% 26.7% -5.1% 28.7% 33.3% 28.4% 37.3% 37.3% 38.2% 39.4% - - Net Profit Margin
80.3% 76.9% 69.8% 58.7% 52.9% 47.6% 45.0% 42.9% 42.1% 42.7% 43.1% - - SG&A to Sale
32.1% 78.1% 2.0% 33.7% 34.0% 33.0% 30.6% 29.8% 30.8% 28.8% 23.2% - - Tax Rate
671.0 1,765 2,229 1,321 1,836 3,311 3,524 4,451 4,918 4,775 4,716 - - Working Capital
229.0 230.0 150.0 19.4 21.6 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 1,494 3,287 - - Long Term Debt
1,169 2,364 3,027 1,927 3,504 5,205 5,868 6,917 7,484 6,790 6,028 - - Shareholders' Equity
22.8% 2.1% 35.9% -13.2% 41.8% 35.5% 32.5% 39.9% 41.6% 53.3% 63.2% - - Return on Equity
7.2% 1.0% 17.3% -3.9% 19.6% 20.9% 17.8% 22.1% 21.9% 23.6% 23.4% - - Return on Assets
1.43 1.97 1.94 1.44 1.58 2.05 1.84 1.91 1.82 1.77 1.75 - - Current Ratio
2.17 1.15 1.07 2.36 1.13 0.70 0.82 0.80 0.90 1.26 1.70 - - Debt to Equity Ratio
25.0% 6.2% -30.9% 5.4% 4.3% 4.0% 5.5% 11.3% 14.2% 19.1% - - Dividend Payout Ratio
69.6 83.7 111.7 98.8 71.3 75.6 78.5 108.9 101.5 83.3 81.1 - - Cash Conversion Cycle
272.8 650.2 769.9 413.2 1,378 1,697 2,684 2,948 4,135 3,407 4,043 - - Cash from Operating Activities
-33.7 -676.2 315.1 201.7 -664.2 -641.0 -748.0 -2,839 -4.00 690.0 -715.0 - - Cash from Investing Activities
637.6 -657.5 -751.4 -184.9 19.0 -1,215 -1,798 -2,629 -2,339 -2,458 - - Cash from Financing Activities
216.3 639.8 474.2 -154.1 550.3 1,012 667.0 -1,682 1,547 1,538 610.0 - - Net Change in Cash
Fiscal Year+QUARTERLY REVENUE ($mill)Full Fiscal Year
Q1Q2Q3Q4
20111,5011,6671,8181,7286,714
20121,7581,8201,9181,8957,391
20131,9062,0962,2182,1268,346
20142,1772,3772,5032,4169,473
20152,2302,3902,5302,5179,667
20162,4462,694- -- -- -
Fiscal Year+EARNING PER SHARE ($)Full Fiscal Year
Q1Q2Q3Q4
20110.430.480.570.0201.48
20120.540.560.620.482.19
20130.620.700.730.512.56
20140.730.800.880.693.09
20150.890.810.860.793.35
20160.860.89- -- -- -
Fiscal Year+QUARTERLY DIVIDENDS PAIDFull Year
Q1Q2Q3Q4
2012- -- -- -0.0300.12
20130.0600.0600.0600.110.29
20140.110.110.110.110.44
20150.160.160.160.160.64
20160.000.19- -- -- -
CURRENT POSITION ($mill) 
201420156/30/16
Cash and Short Term Investments7,2557,6337,383
Accounts Receivable - Trade, Net2,1612,1472,208
Total Inventory- -- -- -
Total Current Assets10,99710,98510,998
Property/Plant/Equipment, Total - Net615.0675.0680.0
Total Assets15,32916,26916,282
Accounts Payable419.0472.0452.0
Debt Due0.000.000.00
Total Current Liabilities6,2226,2696,462
Long Term Debt1,4943,2873,306
Total Liabilities8,53910,24110,445
Common Stock0.00- -0.00
Additional Paid-In Capital3,8764,0044,072
Retained Earnings (Accumulated Deficit)13,16916,22217,746
Shareholders' Equity6,7906,0285,837
ANNUAL RATES of changePastPastPast
5 Yrs.3 Yrs.1 Yrs.
Revenue per Share15.4%13.0%5.4%
Free Cashflow per Share22.9%14.4%24.4%
Earnings per Share18.9%15.2%8.2%
Dividends per Share60.5%74.7%45.5%
Book Value per Share6.3%-1.3%-8.3%