2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 Jitta.com
18.2 12.7 14.0 5.88 9.90 11.7 12.8 21.5 23.1 23.6 27.5 32.1 Price
3.27 4.19 5.68 6.66 6.72 7.06 9.06 10.9 12.4 14.4 7.14 - - Revenue per Share
0.78 0.79 0.25 1.36 1.83 1.36 2.46 1.99 2.18 -0.033 1.60 - - Earnings per Share
- - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 - - 0.00 - - - - Dividend per Share
0.24 0.36 0.34 0.44 0.44 0.56 0.75 0.97 0.97 1.02 0.56 - - Capital Expenditures per Share
7.21 7.65 8.67 8.65 10.6 11.8 13.9 16.1 18.3 16.0 5.47 - - Book Value per Share
1,394 1,425 1,350 1,282 1,298 1,298 1,286 1,294 1,294 1,242 1,203 - - Common Shares Outstanding
4,552 5,970 7,672 8,541 8,727 9,156 11,652 14,072 16,047 17,902 8,592 - - Revenue
3,734 4,713 5,909 6,313 6,248 6,592 8,191 9,856 11,011 12,170 6,821 - - Gross Profit
1,835 2,598 3,081 3,228 3,687 3,418 4,316 5,029 5,554 6,388 3,660 - - Selling/General/Administrative Expenses, Total
410.0 545.0 601.6 719.8 810.9 762.5 940.0 1,200 1,400 1,490 687.0 - - Depreciation/Depletion
1,442 1,423 613.2 2,076 1,457 2,054 2,453 2,888 3,371 3,514 2,197 - - Operating Income
1,082 1,126 348.3 1,779 2,389 1,801 3,229 2,609 2,856 -41.0 1,725 - - Net Income
82.0% 78.9% 77.0% 73.9% 71.6% 72.0% 70.3% 70.0% 68.6% 68.0% 79.4% - - Gross Profit Margin
31.7% 23.8% 8.0% 24.3% 16.7% 22.4% 21.0% 20.5% 21.0% 19.6% 25.6% - - Operating Margin
23.8% 18.9% 4.5% 20.8% 27.4% 19.7% 27.7% 18.5% 17.8% -0.2% 20.1% - - Net Profit Margin
40.3% 43.5% 40.2% 37.8% 42.2% 37.3% 37.0% 35.7% 34.6% 35.7% 42.6% - - SG&A to Sale
25.0% 20.9% 53.6% 18.5% 17.0% 14.2% 17.4% 15.4% 17.6% 101.2% 19.1% - - Tax Rate
1,698 2,453 4,023 2,582 4,818 6,549 5,927 10,474 10,644 9,000 5,641 - - Working Capital
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 1,494 1,525 4,106 4,117 6,777 6,779 - - Long Term Debt
10,048 10,905 11,705 11,084 13,788 15,302 17,930 20,865 23,647 19,906 6,576 - - Shareholders' Equity
10.8% 10.3% 3.0% 16.1% 17.3% 11.8% 18.0% 12.5% 12.1% -0.2% 26.2% - - Return on Equity
9.2% 8.3% 2.3% 11.4% 13.0% 8.2% 11.8% 7.0% 6.9% -0.1% 9.7% - - Return on Assets
2.14 1.97 2.30 1.70 2.32 2.45 1.88 1.96 1.84 1.51 3.49 - - Current Ratio
0.17 0.24 0.31 0.41 0.34 0.44 0.52 0.78 0.75 1.27 1.70 - - Debt to Equity Ratio
- - 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% - - 0.0% - - - - Dividend Payout Ratio
-236.6 -173.7 -247.6 -160.1 -212.6 -224.5 -254.3 -430.1 -399.0 -392.4 -45.6 - - Cash Conversion Cycle
2,010 2,248 2,641 2,882 2,908 2,746 3,274 3,838 4,995 5,677 4,033 - - Cash from Operating Activities
-2,453 228.9 -693.1 -2,057 -1,149 -2,282 -3,307 -3,763 -6,012 -2,673 -3,611 - - Cash from Investing Activities
471.6 -1,261 -693.6 -1,674 -945.7 1,234 -838.5 1,951 -1,354 -1,022 -4,554 - - Cash from Financing Activities
-16.5 1,349 1,558 -1,032 810.9 1,578 -886.3 2,126 -2,323 1,834 -4,496 - - Net Change in Cash
Fiscal Year+QUARTERLY REVENUE ($mill)Full Fiscal Year
Q1Q2Q3Q4
20112,5462,7602,9663,38011,652
20123,2773,3983,4043,99214,072
20133,7483,8773,8924,53016,047
20144,2624,3664,3534,92117,902
20154,4484,3792,0992,3228,592
20162,1372,230- -- -- -
Fiscal Year+EARNING PER SHARE ($)Full Fiscal Year
Q1Q2Q3Q4
20110.360.220.371.512.46
20120.440.530.450.571.99
20130.510.490.530.652.18
2014-1.820.530.540.75-0.033
20150.510.560.450.431.60
20160.410.38- -- -- -
Fiscal Year+QUARTERLY DIVIDENDS PAIDFull Year
Q1Q2Q3Q4
2012- -0.000.000.000.00
20130.000.000.00- -- -
20140.000.000.000.000.00
20150.000.000.00- -- -
20160.000.00- -- -- -
CURRENT POSITION ($mill) 
201420156/30/16
Cash and Short Term Investments10,0986,1318,086
Accounts Receivable - Trade, Net797.0619.0628.0
Total Inventory- -- -- -
Total Current Assets26,5317,9049,914
Property/Plant/Equipment, Total - Net2,9021,5541,502
Total Assets45,13217,78519,993
Accounts Payable10,946349.0304.0
Debt Due850.00.000.00
Total Current Liabilities17,5312,2632,206
Long Term Debt6,7776,7799,054
Total Liabilities25,22611,20913,540
Common Stock2.002.002.00
Additional Paid-In Capital13,88714,53814,684
Retained Earnings (Accumulated Deficit)18,9007,7138,642
Shareholders' Equity19,9066,5766,453
ANNUAL RATES of changePastPastPast
5 Yrs.3 Yrs.1 Yrs.
Revenue per Share0.2%-13.1%-50.4%
Free Cashflow per Share12.4%11.9%-21.2%
Earnings per Share3.3%-7.0%- -
Dividend per Share- -- -- -
Book Value per Share-14.3%-30.3%-65.9%