200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016Jitta.com
12.714.05.889.9011.712.821.523.123.627.524.4Price
4.195.686.666.727.069.0610.912.414.47.14- -Revenue per Share
0.790.251.361.831.362.461.992.18-0.0331.60- -Earnings per Share
- -0.000.000.000.000.000.00- -0.00- -- -Dividends per Share
0.360.340.440.440.560.750.970.971.020.56- -Capital Expenditures per Share
7.658.678.6510.611.813.916.118.316.05.47- -Book Value per Share
1,4251,3501,2821,2981,2981,2861,2941,2941,2421,203- -Common Shares Outstanding
5,9707,6728,5418,7279,15611,65214,07216,04717,9028,592- -Revenue
4,7135,9096,3136,2486,5928,1919,85611,01112,1706,821- -Gross Profit
2,5983,0813,2283,6873,4184,3165,0295,5546,3883,660- -Selling/General/Administrative Expenses, Total
545.0601.6719.8810.9762.5940.01,2001,4001,490687.0- -Depreciation/Depletion
1,423613.22,0761,4572,0542,4532,8883,3713,5142,197- -Operating Income
1,126348.31,7792,3891,8013,2292,6092,856-41.01,725- -Net Income
78.9%77.0%73.9%71.6%72.0%70.3%70.0%68.6%68.0%79.4%- -Gross Profit Margin
23.8%8.0%24.3%16.7%22.4%21.0%20.5%21.0%19.6%25.6%- -Operating Margin
18.9%4.5%20.8%27.4%19.7%27.7%18.5%17.8%-0.2%20.1%- -Net Profit Margin
43.5%40.2%37.8%42.2%37.3%37.0%35.7%34.6%35.7%42.6%- -SG&A to Sale
20.9%53.6%18.5%17.0%14.2%17.4%15.4%17.6%101.2%19.1%- -Tax Rate
2,4534,0232,5824,8186,5495,92710,47410,6449,0005,641- -Working Capital
0.000.000.000.001,4941,5254,1064,1176,7776,779- -Long Term Debt
10,90511,70511,08413,78815,30217,93020,86523,64719,9066,576- -Shareholders' Equity
10.3%3.0%16.1%17.3%11.8%18.0%12.5%12.1%-0.2%26.2%- -Return on Equity
8.3%2.3%11.4%13.0%8.2%11.8%7.0%6.9%-0.1%9.7%- -Return on Assets
1.972.301.702.322.451.881.961.841.513.49- -Current Ratio
0.240.310.410.340.440.520.780.751.271.70- -Debt to Equity Ratio
- -0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%- -0.0%- -- -Dividend Payout Ratio
-173.7-247.6-160.1-212.6-224.5-254.3-430.1-399.0-392.4-45.6- -Cash Conversion Cycle
2,2482,6412,8822,9082,7463,2743,8384,9955,6774,033- -Cash from Operating Activities
228.9-693.1-2,057-1,149-2,282-3,307-3,763-6,012-2,673-3,611- -Cash from Investing Activities
-1,261-693.6-1,674-945.71,234-838.51,951-1,354-1,022-4,554- -Cash from Financing Activities
1,3491,558-1,032810.91,578-886.32,126-2,3231,834-4,496- -Net Change in Cash
Fiscal Year+QUARTERLY REVENUE ($mill)Full Fiscal Year
Q1Q2Q3Q4
20112,5462,7602,9663,38011,652
20123,2773,3983,4043,99214,072
20133,7483,8773,8924,53016,047
20144,2624,3664,3534,92117,902
20154,4484,3792,0992,3228,592
20162,137- -- -- -- -
Fiscal Year+EARNING PER SHARE ($)Full Fiscal Year
Q1Q2Q3Q4
20110.360.220.371.502.46
20120.440.530.450.571.99
20130.510.490.530.652.18
2014-1.820.530.540.75-0.033
20150.510.560.450.431.60
20160.41- -- -- -- -
Fiscal Year+QUARTERLY DIVIDENDS PAIDFull Year
Q1Q2Q3Q4
2012- -0.000.000.000.00
20130.000.000.00- -- -
20140.000.000.000.000.00
20150.000.000.00- -- -
20160.00- -- -- -- -
CURRENT POSITION ($mill) 
201420153/31/16
Cash and Short Term Investments10,0986,1317,988
Accounts Receivable - Trade, Net797.0619.0599.0
Total Inventory- -- -- -
Total Current Assets26,5317,9049,703
Property/Plant/Equipment, Total - Net2,9021,5541,497
Total Assets45,13217,78519,608
Accounts Payable10,946349.0275.0
Debt Due850.00.006.00
Total Current Liabilities17,5312,2632,107
Long Term Debt6,7776,7799,030
Total Liabilities25,22611,20913,291
Common Stock2.002.002.00
Additional Paid-In Capital13,88714,53814,627
Retained Earnings (Accumulated Deficit)18,9007,7138,207
Shareholders' Equity19,9066,5766,317
ANNUAL RATES of changePastPastPast
5 Yrs.3 Yrs.1 Yrs.
Revenue per Share0.2%-13.1%-50.4%
Free Cashflow per Share12.4%11.9%-21.2%
Earnings per Share3.3%-7.0%- -
Dividends per Share- -- -- -
Book Value per Share-14.3%-30.3%-65.9%